Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chick-fil-A North Alabama Race Series - Guntersville 10k/5k/1 Mile
Guntersville, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
Race:
5K Race
1 Mile Fun Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
330
Justyna Mudy-Mader
00:19:21
6:14/mile
33
F
1
2nd
1370
ZOE FALKENBERG
00:20:52
6:43/mile
16
F
2
3rd
317
Maggy Perez
00:22:37
7:17/mile
37
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
1063
ANTHONY PARAMESWARAN
00:17:38
5:41/mile
22
M
1
2nd
328
Beck Mitchell
00:17:57
5:47/mile
30
M
2
3rd
1440
BLAKE TERRY
00:18:18
5:53/mile
17
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
314
Katie Maehlmann
00:22:42
7:19/mile
40
F
4
2nd
1075
KRISTI HOOPER
00:24:12
7:48/mile
47
F
6
3rd
1354
BETH FALKENBERG
00:25:13
8:07/mile
44
F
7
5k Male Masters
1st
687
DAVID GOHLICH
00:20:21
6:33/mile
40
M
9
2nd
320
Arturo Ramos
00:23:41
7:38/mile
46
M
19
3rd
528
RANDALL BUNLEY
00:24:28
7:53/mile
55
M
24
5k Female 1 to 9
1st
422
COLSON MOSES
00:29:18
9:26/mile
9
F
24
2nd
1140
DELILAH STEWART
00:35:17
11:22/mile
8
F
53
5k Male 1 to 9
1st
350
GRIFFIN JOHNSTON
00:43:57
14:10/mile
7
M
78
2nd
334
JOHAN GARCIA-GALLEGOS
00:43:58
14:10/mile
6
M
79
5k Female 10 to 14
1st
311
Clara Maehlmann
00:26:48
8:38/mile
10
F
13
2nd
426
TAYLOR MOSES
00:26:57
8:41/mile
12
F
14
3rd
488
KAITLYN LEE
00:29:18
9:26/mile
10
F
25
5k Male 10 to 14
1st
420
LUKE SANDERS
00:19:39
6:20/mile
14
M
6
2nd
323
Arturo Ramos Jr
00:20:05
6:28/mile
14
M
7
3rd
312
Nate Maehlmann
00:21:41
6:59/mile
11
M
14
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
519
EMILY DANIEL
00:22:45
7:20/mile
16
F
5
2nd
1289
SAVANNAH GRAHAM
00:28:17
9:07/mile
16
F
19
3rd
425
MORGAN MOSES
00:31:11
10:03/mile
16
F
32
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
379
TRENT MASON
00:19:27
6:16/mile
16
M
5
2nd
469
JOSIAH RAINS
00:20:45
6:41/mile
18
M
11
3rd
411
DANNIEL BURNS
00:21:12
6:50/mile
15
M
12
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
417
ALADA SPARKS
00:25:56
8:21/mile
23
F
9
2nd
531
MARYCLAIRE KNAPP
00:26:06
8:25/mile
22
F
10
3rd
407
KATHRYN ANDERSON
00:27:50
8:58/mile
23
F
17
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
331
Bailey Herfurth
00:18:28
5:57/mile
20
M
4
2nd
474
JACOB BEAM
00:25:18
8:09/mile
22
M
29
3rd
404
KEVIN WEDGE
00:27:50
8:58/mile
24
M
38
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
480
ASHLEY BOUCHER
00:28:46
9:16/mile
29
F
21
2nd
335
HANNAH HOLMES
00:32:27
10:27/mile
25
F
37
3rd
357
CHELSEA KINNEY
00:34:51
11:14/mile
28
F
49
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
306
Tyler Younghouse
00:20:13
6:31/mile
28
M
8
2nd
682
HAYDEN LUYK
00:22:08
7:08/mile
27
M
15
3rd
526
CADE B. SMITH
00:27:47
8:57/mile
25
M
37
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
477
ROBYN LEE
00:26:22
8:30/mile
32
F
11
2nd
356
ERIN BUTLER
00:27:16
8:47/mile
34
F
15
3rd
515
SARAH RICE
00:31:13
10:04/mile
31
F
33
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
476
STEPHEN LEE
00:26:30
8:32/mile
34
M
34
2nd
332
Justin Ramsey
00:27:27
8:51/mile
33
M
35
3rd
432
DUSTIN HILL
00:36:33
11:47/mile
31
M
65
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
1133
AMY NAVE
00:27:38
8:54/mile
38
F
16
2nd
403
AMY EVERETT
00:28:48
9:17/mile
35
F
22
3rd
424
KRISTINA MOSES
00:29:18
9:26/mile
35
F
26
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
318
Adrian Gonzalez
00:20:27
6:35/mile
39
M
10
2nd
315
Lee Evans
00:23:49
7:40/mile
38
M
20
3rd
397
GREG HICKS
00:24:03
7:45/mile
37
M
21
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
416
KELLY THROWER
00:28:04
9:03/mile
40
F
18
2nd
316
Tabitha Evans
00:28:58
9:20/mile
40
F
23
3rd
843
ROBYN HENRY
00:30:12
9:44/mile
44
F
29
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
410
CHARLIE COOK
00:24:51
8:00/mile
41
M
27
2nd
850
JASON DOSS
00:25:37
8:15/mile
40
M
30
3rd
847
JEFF HENRY
00:37:41
12:09/mile
42
M
70
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
418
TAMMY SPARKS
00:26:47
8:38/mile
48
F
12
2nd
1041
SUSAN BURROUGHS
00:30:00
9:40/mile
46
F
27
3rd
844
BEVERLY HENRY
00:31:14
10:04/mile
48
F
34
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
353
Richie Graves
00:29:32
9:31/mile
47
M
45
2nd
431
LEE DUNSTON
00:30:20
9:46/mile
46
M
50
3rd
361
JIM WEBB
00:33:53
10:55/mile
47
M
60
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
724
ANNIE ANDERSON
00:25:31
8:13/mile
52
F
8
2nd
351
JO ANNE HANSON
00:28:35
9:13/mile
50
F
20
3rd
1338
KRISTI ALLEN
00:30:42
9:54/mile
52
F
30
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
427
PHILLIP GOODSON
00:24:31
7:54/mile
51
M
25
2nd
339
CLAY WARMBROD
00:27:43
8:56/mile
54
M
36
3rd
340
RANDY MCNUTT
00:29:39
9:33/mile
50
M
47
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
697
SHARON TOTTEN
00:32:28
10:28/mile
55
F
38
2nd
310
Jane Wallace
00:36:27
11:45/mile
56
F
57
3rd
529
BRENDA BUNLEY
00:38:59
12:34/mile
55
F
70
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
681
RICK LUYK
00:26:01
8:23/mile
55
M
32
2nd
380
BRIAN YARGER
00:32:42
10:32/mile
56
M
57
3rd
683
GLERIA ANDERSON
00:37:29
12:05/mile
58
M
69
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
434
RENEE QUILLIN
00:47:40
15:22/mile
62
F
102
2nd
1280
SHARON CORCORAN
00:49:59
16:07/mile
60
F
107
3rd
395
BRENDA SILER
00:50:23
16:15/mile
61
F
110
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
394
RICHARD SILER
00:28:27
9:10/mile
64
M
42
2nd
1424
GREGORY KNIGHT
00:29:12
9:24/mile
63
M
44
3rd
530
BOB KNAPP
00:30:18
9:46/mile
60
M
49
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
468
Debbie Johnson
00:41:20
13:19/mile
67
F
75
2nd
481
DEBRA THIGPEN
00:43:04
13:53/mile
65
F
82
3rd
396
JUDY HICKS
00:49:25
15:56/mile
68
F
106
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
693
JEROME BRYANT
00:32:00
10:19/mile
65
M
56
2nd
322
Phil Fitzgerald
00:33:43
10:52/mile
66
M
59
3rd
367
STEVE KOLB
00:52:07
16:48/mile
68
M
84
5k Female 70 and up
1st
327
Jean Mccrady
00:45:47
14:45/mile
84
F
92
5k Male 70 and up
1st
376
PAUL STEELE
00:33:11
10:42/mile
71
M
58
2nd
329
Mac Mccrady
00:35:22
11:24/mile
86
M
62
3rd
842
TOMMY STINE
00:47:56
15:27/mile
72
M
81