Chick-fil-A North Alabama Race Series - Guntersville 5k/1 Mile

Guntersville, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 330
Justyna Mudy-Mader
00:19:21
 6:14/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1370
ZOE FALKENBERG
00:20:52
 6:43/mile
 16
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 317
Maggy Perez
00:22:37
 7:17/mile
 37
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 1063
ANTHONY PARAMESWARAN
00:17:38
 5:41/mile
 22
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 328
Beck Mitchell
00:17:57
 5:47/mile
 30
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1440
BLAKE TERRY
00:18:18
 5:53/mile
 17
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 314
Katie Maehlmann
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 40
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1075
KRISTI HOOPER
00:24:12
 7:48/mile
 47
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 1354
BETH FALKENBERG
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 44
 F
 7
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 687
DAVID GOHLICH
00:20:21
 6:33/mile
 40
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 320
Arturo Ramos
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 46
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 528
RANDALL BUNLEY
00:24:28
 7:53/mile
 55
 M
 24
 

5k Female 1 to 9

 
1st
 422
COLSON MOSES
00:29:18
 9:26/mile
 9
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 1140
DELILAH STEWART
00:35:17
 11:22/mile
 8
 F
 53
 

5k Male 1 to 9

 
1st
 350
GRIFFIN JOHNSTON
00:43:57
 14:10/mile
 7
 M
 78
 
 
2nd
 334
JOHAN GARCIA-GALLEGOS
00:43:58
 14:10/mile
 6
 M
 79
 

5k Female 10 to 14

 
1st
 311
Clara Maehlmann
00:26:48
 8:38/mile
 10
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 426
TAYLOR MOSES
00:26:57
 8:41/mile
 12
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 488
KAITLYN LEE
00:29:18
 9:26/mile
 10
 F
 25
 

5k Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 420
LUKE SANDERS
00:19:39
 6:20/mile
 14
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 323
Arturo Ramos Jr
00:20:05
 6:28/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 312
Nate Maehlmann
00:21:41
 6:59/mile
 11
 M
 14
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 519
EMILY DANIEL
00:22:45
 7:20/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1289
SAVANNAH GRAHAM
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 16
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 425
MORGAN MOSES
00:31:11
 10:03/mile
 16
 F
 32
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 379
TRENT MASON
00:19:27
 6:16/mile
 16
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 469
JOSIAH RAINS
00:20:45
 6:41/mile
 18
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 411
DANNIEL BURNS
00:21:12
 6:50/mile
 15
 M
 12
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 417
ALADA SPARKS
00:25:56
 8:21/mile
 23
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 531
MARYCLAIRE KNAPP
00:26:06
 8:25/mile
 22
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 407
KATHRYN ANDERSON
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 23
 F
 17
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 331
Bailey Herfurth
00:18:28
 5:57/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 474
JACOB BEAM
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 22
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 404
KEVIN WEDGE
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 24
 M
 38
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 480
ASHLEY BOUCHER
00:28:46
 9:16/mile
 29
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 335
HANNAH HOLMES
00:32:27
 10:27/mile
 25
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 357
CHELSEA KINNEY
00:34:51
 11:14/mile
 28
 F
 49
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 306
Tyler Younghouse
00:20:13
 6:31/mile
 28
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 682
HAYDEN LUYK
00:22:08
 7:08/mile
 27
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 526
CADE B. SMITH
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 25
 M
 37
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 477
ROBYN LEE
00:26:22
 8:30/mile
 32
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 356
ERIN BUTLER
00:27:16
 8:47/mile
 34
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 515
SARAH RICE
00:31:13
 10:04/mile
 31
 F
 33
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 476
STEPHEN LEE
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 34
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 332
Justin Ramsey
00:27:27
 8:51/mile
 33
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 432
DUSTIN HILL
00:36:33
 11:47/mile
 31
 M
 65
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 1133
AMY NAVE
00:27:38
 8:54/mile
 38
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 403
AMY EVERETT
00:28:48
 9:17/mile
 35
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 424
KRISTINA MOSES
00:29:18
 9:26/mile
 35
 F
 26
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 318
Adrian Gonzalez
00:20:27
 6:35/mile
 39
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 315
Lee Evans
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 38
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 397
GREG HICKS
00:24:03
 7:45/mile
 37
 M
 21
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 416
KELLY THROWER
00:28:04
 9:03/mile
 40
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 316
Tabitha Evans
00:28:58
 9:20/mile
 40
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 843
ROBYN HENRY
00:30:12
 9:44/mile
 44
 F
 29
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 410
CHARLIE COOK
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 41
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 850
JASON DOSS
00:25:37
 8:15/mile
 40
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 847
JEFF HENRY
00:37:41
 12:09/mile
 42
 M
 70
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 418
TAMMY SPARKS
00:26:47
 8:38/mile
 48
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 1041
SUSAN BURROUGHS
00:30:00
 9:40/mile
 46
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 844
BEVERLY HENRY
00:31:14
 10:04/mile
 48
 F
 34
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 353
Richie Graves
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 47
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 431
LEE DUNSTON
00:30:20
 9:46/mile
 46
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 361
JIM WEBB
00:33:53
 10:55/mile
 47
 M
 60
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 724
ANNIE ANDERSON
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 52
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 351
JO ANNE HANSON
00:28:35
 9:13/mile
 50
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 1338
KRISTI ALLEN
00:30:42
 9:54/mile
 52
 F
 30
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 427
PHILLIP GOODSON
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 51
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 339
CLAY WARMBROD
00:27:43
 8:56/mile
 54
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 340
RANDY MCNUTT
00:29:39
 9:33/mile
 50
 M
 47
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 697
SHARON TOTTEN
00:32:28
 10:28/mile
 55
 F
 38
 
 
2nd
 310
Jane Wallace
00:36:27
 11:45/mile
 56
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 529
BRENDA BUNLEY
00:38:59
 12:34/mile
 55
 F
 70
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 681
RICK LUYK
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 55
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 380
BRIAN YARGER
00:32:42
 10:32/mile
 56
 M
 57
 
 
3rd
 683
GLERIA ANDERSON
00:37:29
 12:05/mile
 58
 M
 69
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 434
RENEE QUILLIN
00:47:40
 15:22/mile
 62
 F
 102
 
 
2nd
 1280
SHARON CORCORAN
00:49:59
 16:07/mile
 60
 F
 107
 
 
3rd
 395
BRENDA SILER
00:50:23
 16:15/mile
 61
 F
 110
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 394
RICHARD SILER
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 64
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 1424
GREGORY KNIGHT
00:29:12
 9:24/mile
 63
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 530
BOB KNAPP
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 60
 M
 49
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 468
Debbie Johnson
00:41:20
 13:19/mile
 67
 F
 75
 
 
2nd
 481
DEBRA THIGPEN
00:43:04
 13:53/mile
 65
 F
 82
 
 
3rd
 396
JUDY HICKS
00:49:25
 15:56/mile
 68
 F
 106
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 693
JEROME BRYANT
00:32:00
 10:19/mile
 65
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 322
Phil Fitzgerald
00:33:43
 10:52/mile
 66
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 367
STEVE KOLB
00:52:07
 16:48/mile
 68
 M
 84
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 327
Jean Mccrady
00:45:47
 14:45/mile
 84
 F
 92
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 376
PAUL STEELE
00:33:11
 10:42/mile
 71
 M
 58
 
 
2nd
 329
Mac Mccrady
00:35:22
 11:24/mile
 86
 M
 62
 
 
3rd
 842
TOMMY STINE
00:47:56
 15:27/mile
 72
 M
 81